not address it. RAP 10.3(a)(6); Cowiche Canyon Conservancy v. Bosley, 118 Wn.2d 801, 809, 828
[…] LaBelle, 107
Wn.2d at 210. But Arnholt did not just express concern about MK’s living arrangements or
resources.
Arnholt also testified that MK was not capable of making rational decisions regarding his
treatment, in part because he was not capable of even discussing aspects of his treatment related
to his sex offender status, and that he was unsure of how long MK would be able to maintain his
treatment without supervision. Additionally, MK’s long history of admissions to WSH was also
“particularly relevant” evidence that MK had difficulty maintaining treatment while in the
community. RCW 71.05.012 (“For persons with a prior history or pattern of repeated
hospitalizations or law enforcement interventions due to decompensation, the consideration of
prior history is particularly relevant in determining whether the person would receive, if released,
such care as is essential for his or her health or safety.”). And although MK testified that he would
continue to take his medication, the court clearly did not give any weight to this testimony, and we
do not review a trial court’s decision regarding witness credibility or the persuasiveness of the
evidence. A.F., 20 Wn. App. 2d at 125.