Com. v. Morales, J.
[…] Commonwealth v. Franklin, 69 A.3d 719, 722-23 (Pa. Super. 2013) (internal quotations and citations omitted). Importantly, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. See Commonwealth v. Orr, 38 A.3d 868, 873 (Pa. Super. 2011) (en banc). Section 2718 of the Crimes Code defines Strangulation as follows: “A person commits the offense of strangulation if the person knowingly or intentionally impedes the breathing . . . of another person by . . . blocking the nose and mouth of the person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2718(a)(2).