Sabour v. Koller
[…] See id. § 75-7-811(3) (“A trustee shall send to the qualified beneficiaries who request it, at least annually and at the termination of the trust, a report of the trust property, liabilities, receipts, and disbursements, including the amount of the trustee’s compensation or a fee schedule or other writing showing how the trustee’s compensation was determined, a listing of the trust assets and, if feasible, their respective market values.”); id. § 75-7-808(1) (“A trustee shall keep adequate records of the administration of the trust.”). ¶52 Accordingly, the district court did not abuse its discretion in removing Mark as trustee even though it determined that the Appellees had failed to prove monetary damages.