Keystone Sanitary Landfill, Inc. v. Monroe County Municipal Waste Mgmt. Auth.
[…] Simply, Appellants believe their December 1, 2008 contract is inviolable because it was executed after the Authority’s waste management plan expired on November 20, 2008. Keystone I, slip op. at 4. The Authority disagrees. 12 See also Section 1711(a)-(b) of Act 101, 53 P.S. § 4000.1711(a)-(b) (stating “any aggrieved person may commence a civil action on his own behalf against any person who is alleged to be in violation of this act,” and that the Environmental Hearing Board has jurisdiction over suits brought against DEP); Greene Cnty. Citizens United ex rel. Cumpston v. Greene Cnty.