J-S01008-24
[…] doubts regarding a defendant’s guilt unless the evidence is so
weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of
fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances. When
evaluating the credibility and weight of the evidence, the fact-
finder is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. For
purposes of our review under these principles, we must review the
entire record and consider all of the evidence introduced.
Commonwealth v. Trinidad, 96 A.3d 1031, 1038 (Pa. Super. 2014)
(citations omitted).
The crime of intimidation of witnesses or victims, which is codified at 18
Pa.C.S.A. § 4952, provides the following pertinent definition of the offense:
(a) OFFENSE DEFINED.-- A person commits an offense if, with
the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will obstruct,
impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the administration of
criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to intimidate any
witness or victim to:
***
(3) Withhold any testimony, information, document
or thing relating to the commission of a crime from
any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or
judge.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4952(a)(3).
The two elements of this crime are (a) that a defendant had the “intent
or ... knowledge that his conduct will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or
interfere with the administration of criminal justice,” and, (b), that he
-4-
J-S01008-24
intimidated or attempted to intimidate a witness or victim to withhold
testimony or information relating to a crime. Commonwealth v. Beasley,
138 A.3d 39, 48 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted). Actual intimidation is