Bruno v. State
[…] could have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.   Brown  v.
State, 720 N.E.2d 1157, 1158 (Ind. 1999).

      Defendant was charged in the alternative with having committed  murder
or being an accomplice in the commission of murder.  Murder  is  defined  as
“knowingly or intentionally kill[ing] another human being.”  Ind. Code § 35-
42-1-1(1).  “A person who recklessly, knowingly,  or  intentionally  .  .  .
inflicts serious bodily injury on another person  .  .  .  commits  criminal
recklessness.”   Ind.  Code  §  35-42-2-2(c).   Indiana  Code  §   35-41-2-4
provides that “a person who knowingly or  intentionally  aids,  induces,  or
causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense  .  .  .  .”
See Ledo, 741 N.E.2d at  1238  (one  who  intentionally  aids,  induces,  or
causes another person to commit murder is also guilty  of  murder).   It  is
not necessary that a defendant participate in every element of  a  crime  to