MEI SHUM, Respondent,
[…] Judgment and order reversed.
ALEXANDER and MORGAN, JJ., concur.
NOTES
[1] While the record does not state the specific motion made to the superior court, both parties refer to it as a CR 60(b) motion. More specifically, the respondent states that under CR 60(b) "the superior courts may relieve a party from the terms of a judgment for any reason justifying relief if the motion is made within a reasonable time." As this language describes a CR 60(b)(11) motion, we treat it as such.
[2] RCW 51.52.135 states:
"(1) When a worker or beneficiary prevails in an appeal by the employer to the board or in an appeal by the employer to the court from the decision and order of the board, the worker or beneficiary shall be entitled to interest at the rate of twelve percent per annum on the unpaid amount of the award after deducting the amount of attorney fees.