CRYSTAL LAKE CHEESE FACTORY, Petitioner-Appellant-Petitioner,
[…] See Vocational Tech. & Adult Educ. Dist. 13 v. ILHR Dep't., 76 Wis. 2d 230, 240, 251 N.W.2d 41 (1977).
*216 ¶ 26. Moreover, Catlin argues that if an agency's decision depends on any fact found by the agency, the court shall not substitute its own judgment as to the weight of the evidence of any finding of fact for that of the agency. Wis. Stat. § 227.57(6). Additionally, relying on Wis. Stat. § 227.57(10),[8] Catlin argues that great weight shall be accorded the experience, technical competence, and specialized knowledge of the agency involved.
¶ 27. According to Wis. Stat. § 227.57(6),[9] LIRC's decision may be reviewed by a court and will only be set aside or remanded to the agency "if [the court] finds that the agency's action depends on any finding of fact that is not supported by substantial evidence in the record." "Substantial evidence does not mean a preponderance of the evidence. Rather, the test is whether, taking into account all the evidence in the record, `reasonable minds could arrive at the same conclusion as the agency.'" Madison Gas & Elec. Co. v. Public Serv.