Verderame v. West Haven Planning Zoning Comm., No. 374148 (Mar. 18, 1997)
[…] The finding of aggrievement should not be interpreted as a blanket finding that she has standing to raise all of the issues which she attempts to raise. See Jimmies, Inc. v. West Haven Planning ZoningCommission, No. 331249 (New Haven J.D. March 29, 1994) (Booth, J.) at 3.

Some of the arguments stated in Verderame's brief were withdrawn by her counsel at the hearing. Only the arguments that have not been withdrawn will be considered here.

Verderame first argues that the Commission failed to read aloud the report of the Regional Planning Agency in violation of Conn. Gen. Stat. § 8-3b. Section 8-3b provides that, when a zoning commission proposes to change a zone within five hundred feet of another municipality located within the area of operation of a regional planning agency, "[t]he regional planning agency shall study such proposal and shall report its findings and recommendations thereon to the zoning commission at or before the hearing, and such report shall be read aloud at the hearing." The record reflects that the Regional Planning Commission duly reviewed the Commission's proposal in this case and, in a report dated March 10, 1995, "did not find any significant intermunicipal concerns." (Ex.