The jury charge instructed that Appellant may be found criminally responsible for bribery, either as a primary actor or under the law of parties. 2 CR 643-48. A party may be criminally responsible under the law of parties in several ways. Hayes v. State, 265 S.W.3d 673, 678 n.4 (Tex. App.–Houston [1st Dist.] 2008, pet. ref’d). “An individual is criminally responsible as a party to an offense if the offense is committed by his own conduct, by the conduct of another for which he is criminally 54 responsible, or both.” Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 7.01(a). A person is also criminally liable for an offense committed by the conduct of another if “acting with intent to promote or assist the commission of the offense, he solicits, encourages, directs, aids, or attempts to aid the other person to commit the offense.” Id. at § 7.02(a)(2). The jury charge instructed that Appellant may be found criminally responsible for bribery, either as a primary actor or under the law of parties. 2 CR 643-48. A party may be criminally responsible under the law of parties in several ways. Hayes v. State, 265 S.W.3d 673, 678 n.4 (Tex. App.–Houston [1st Dist.] 2008, pet. ref’d). “An individual is criminally responsible as a party to an offense if the offense is committed by his own conduct, by the conduct of another for which he is criminally responsible, or both.” Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 7.01(a).