Jackson, 443 U.S. at 326; Hooper, 214 S.W.3d at 16-17. The reviewing court does not resolve any conflict of fact, 80 rough the evidence, or evaluate the credibility of the witnesses. Garza, 841 S.W.2d at 21. B. Applicable law to establish EOCA Section 71.02(a) of the Penal Code (Vernon 2008) provides that a person commits the offense of EOCA if, with the intent to establish, maintain, or participate in a combination, he commits or conspires to commit one or more of several enumerated offenses, including bribery, money laundering, and tampering with a governmental record. Additionally, § 71.01(b) defines “conspires to commit” as when “a person agrees with one or more persons that they or one or more of them engage in conduct that would constitute the offense and that person and one or more of them perform an overt act in pursuance of the agreement. An agreement constituting conspiring to commit may be inferred from the acts of the parties.” “Combination” is defined as “three or more persons who collaborate in carrying on criminal activities.” Tex. Penal Code § 71.01(a). The participants need not know each other’s identity, and the combination’s membership may change from time to time. Id.