Orders for involuntary mental health services issued pursuant to Chapter 574 of the Texas Mental Health Code are subject to the statutory requirements of the entire chapter, including Subchapter D: Designation of Facility and Transportation of Patient. Section 574.041 requires the court to commit a patient to a designated inpatient facility. The court may choose from: “(1) a mental health facility deemed suitable by the local mental health authority for the area; (2) a private mental hospital under Section 574.042; (3) a hospital operated by a federal agency under Page 10 Section 574.043; or (4) an inpatient mental health facility of the Texas Department of Criminal Justice under Section 574.044.” Section 574.042 allows the court to commit a patient to a private facility if two required documents are first received: “(1) an application signed by the patient or the patient's guardian or next friend requesting that the patient be placed in a designated private mental hospital at the patient's or applicant's expense; and (2) written agreement from the hospital administrator of the private mental hospital to admit the patient and to accept responsibility for the patient in accordance with [the Texas Mental Health Code].” Section 574.042 is applicable to the Order the subject of this appeal because Oakbend Medical Center, Senior Care Unit (Oakbend), is a private facility “that is operated by an agency or institution that is not affiliated with any governmental body.”2 Tex.