Consequently, the imprudent costs became part of the approved rates through their inclusion in the storm reserve. G. Some of ETI’s storm costs were “reasonably anticipated,” and it was reversible error for the Commission to fail to consider this statutorily required criterion. The Commission’s Order violates PURA § 36.064 and is the result of the Commission acting arbitrarily and through unlawful procedure. PURA Section 36.064 allows storm costs to be included in a self-insurance plan to the extent they are “not reasonably anticipated.” PURA Subsection 36.064(a) states that, an electric utility “may self-insure all or part of the utility's potential liability or catastrophic property loss, including windstorm, fire, and explosion losses, that could not have been reasonably anticipated and included under operating and maintenance expenses.”39 In a prior Commission Order in 38 Docket No. 18249 Order on Rehearing at 47, FoF No. 97. 39 The Commission’s substantive rule on self-insurance plans, 16 Tex. Admin.