J-S73016-16
[…] section may be adjudged in contempt of court pursuant to section 4345
(relating to contempt for noncompliance with support order[.]”)).
-8-
J-S73016-16
The testimony from the support hearing shows that Husband’s gross
income substantially increased from 2012 to 2013, in the amount of roughly
$82,000. Moreover, Husband’s gross income continued to be significantly
greater than his 2012 gross income for the majority of 2014. Therefore,
Husband was required to report his material change in income to the
Domestic Relations Section. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 4352(a) (“petition for
modification of a support order may be filed at any time and shall be granted
if the requesting party demonstrates a substantial change in
circumstances.”); 23 Pa.C.S. § 4353(a) (Duty to Report); Support Order
(Important Legal Notice), 8/12/13, at 4.
In Krebs v. Krebs, 944 A.2d 768 (Pa. Super. 2008), our Court
determined that Husband “had an affirmative duty [under Section 4353(a)]