Dennis Garner v. Gregory Stewart Kempf and Vanderburgh County Clerk
[…] Code § 35-33-8-7(c) provides that “[a]ny proceedings concerning the bond, or its forfeiture, judgment, or execution of judgment, shall be held in the court that admitted the defendant to bail.” Ind. Trial Rule 69(E), on the other hand, provides that “[n]otwithstanding any other statute to the contrary, proceedings supplemental to execution may be enforced by verified motion or with affidavits in the court where the judgment is rendered[.]” (emphasis supplied).