Com. v. Moyer, Jr., R.
[…] Significantly, we may not substitute our judgment for that of the fact finder; thus, so long as the evidence adduced, accepted in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, demonstrates the respective elements of a defendant’s crimes beyond a reasonable doubt, the appellant’s convictions will be upheld. Commonwealth v. Franklin, 69 A.3d 719, 722–23 (Pa. Super. 2013), quoting Commonwealth v. Pettyjohn, 64 A.3d 1072 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citations and quotation marks omitted). Moyer was convicted under section 6312 of the Crimes Code, which provides that “[a]ny person who intentionally views or knowingly possesses or controls any book, magazine, pamphlet, slide, photograph, film, videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act commits an offense.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312. Moyer first challenges his conviction as to count 16, on the basis that it was not possible for the jury to determine whether the female depicted in the photo was under the age of 18. Moyer asserts that: -5- J-S94014-16 [T]he image associated with [c]ount 16, involves a