In the Interest of: A.K, a Minor and M.K., a Minor
[…] Id. Following a finding of aggravated circumstances, -9- J-S80019-16 J-S80020-16 “[a] court may end reasonable efforts at its discretion.” In re L.V., 127 A.3d 831, 839 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citing In re A.H., 763 A.2d 873, 878 (Pa. Super. 2000)). The Juvenile Act defines aggravated circumstances as follows, in relevant part. “Aggravated circumstances.” Any of the following circumstances: *** (2) The child or another child of the parent has been the victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence or aggravated physical neglect by the parent. *** 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302 (emphasis added). The Juvenile Act defines “serious bodily injury” as “[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.” Id. “Aggravated physical neglect” is defined as “[a]ny omission in the care of a child which results in a life-threatening condition or seriously impairs the child’s functioning.” Id.