Ginger Galando v. Matthew Paul Galando
[…] We reverse the finding of contempt and purge condition related to telephone contact and the purge condition to comply with orders that are unrelated to the findings of contempt. In all other respects, we affirm. Upon compliance with RAP 18.1, Ginger is entitled to reasonable attorney fees and costs on appea1.1° --r-Q__QA\ilaQS1-e„, WE CONCUR: -iN--‘‘ c-keri 6cF 10 Under RCW 7.21.030(3), a court may "order a person found in contempt of court to pay a party for any losses suffered by the party as a result of the contempt and any costs incurred in connection with the contempt proceeding, including reasonable attorney's fees." See also R.A. Hanson Co., Inc. v. Magnuson, 79 Wn. App. 497, 505, 903 P.2d 496(1995). 13