Commonwealth v. Cline
[…] person the contents of any wire, electronic or oral
            communication, or evidence derived therefrom, knowing or
            having reason to know that the information was obtained
            through the interception of a wire, electronic or oral
            communication. . . .

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5703(1) and (2).      The Wiretap Act defines “intercept” as

“[a]ural or other acquisition of the contents of any wire, electronic or oral

communication through the use of any electronic, mechanical or other device.”

18 Pa.C.S. § 5702. “Oral communication” is defined in relevant part as “[a]ny

oral communication uttered by a person possessing an expectation that such

communication is not subject to interception under circumstances justifying

such expectation.” Id.

      Initially, we understand Appellant’s sufficiency challenge to assert only

that the Commonwealth failed to prove he “knew that recording the hearing

and/or posting it online was against the law, as the signs merely said ‘no cell

phones’ but did not prohibit recording.”