J-S28039-20
[…] beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
considered. Finally, the [trier] of fact[,] while passing upon the
credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced
is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Smith, 97 A.3d 782, 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation
omitted).
In order to establish a violation of driving while operating privilege is
suspended or revoked, section 1543(a) of the Motor Vehicle Code provides
that, “[e]xcept as provided in subsection (b), any person who drives a motor
vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth after the
commencement of a suspension, revocation or cancellation of the operating
privilege and before the operating privilege has been restored is guilty of a
-6-
J-S28039-20
summary offense[.]” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1543(a). Additionally, the
Commonwealth must demonstrate that the defendant had actual notice that
his license was suspended or revoked. Commonwealth v. Baer, 682 A.2d
802, 805 (Pa. Super. 1996); see also Commonwealth v. Kane, 333 A.2d