NOTICE: NOT FOR OFFICIAL PUBLICATION.
[…] Bobby M., 210 Ariz. 279, 281-82, 288, ¶¶ 7, 41
(2005).
¶11 As the trier of fact in a termination proceeding, the juvenile
court “is in the best position to weigh the evidence, observe the parties,
judge the credibility of witnesses, and resolve disputed facts.” Jordan C. v.
Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 223 Ariz. 86, 93, ¶ 18 (App. 2009) (quoting Ariz. Dep’t
of Econ. Sec. v. Oscar O., 209 Ariz. 332, 334, ¶ 4 (App. 2004)). We do not
reweigh evidence on appeal. Jesus M. v. Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 203 Ariz.
278, 282, ¶ 12 (App. 2002).
II. Termination of Parental Rights Pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(3)
¶12 Pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(3), the court may terminate
parental rights if “the parent is unable to discharge parental responsibilities
because of . . . a history of chronic abuse of dangerous drugs, controlled
substances or alcohol and there are reasonable grounds to believe that the
condition will continue for a prolonged indeterminate period.”
¶13 Mother argues the court abused its discretion in finding DCS
proved by clear and convincing evidence the chronic substance-abuse
ground for termination pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(3). She does not
dispute that she has a history of chronic substance abuse nor that there were