St. Augustine School v. Carolyn Stanford Taylor
[…] "single sponsoring group" terminology.   52 Wis. 2d at 215.   A
                                                    (continued)
                              16
                                                             No.   2021AP265-CQ.bh


      ¶96    Context     from   other    statutes     confirms     this.        Most

notably,     Chapter     157,   which    regulates      cemeteries,      routinely

contains separate provisions for cemeteries that are "affiliated

with a religious association."

     Wis.    Stat.    § 157.07(6)       provides    that   certain        platting

      requirements do "not apply to . . . a cemetery authority of

      a     cemetery     that    is      affiliated      with      a     religious

      association."

     Wis. Stat. § 157.08(5) governs conveyances of cemetery lots

      but partially exempts cemeteries that are "affiliated with

      a religious association" from its reach.

     Wis.   Stat.     § 157.11(10)     governs     improvement    and     care   of