St. Charles County v. Dir. of Revenue, 961 S.W.2d 44, 47 (Mo. banc 1998). Subsections 12, 13, and 14 can each be given effect and reconciled by reading subsection 14 as a further elaboration of the measures the division may undertake to collect from those who are liable to repay under subsection 12.
This interpretation further is supported by the plain language of section 288.381, which, like subsection 14, was first enacted in 2006. In pertinent part, section 288.381 provides:
1. The provisions of subsection 6 of section 288.070 notwithstanding, benefits paid to a claimant pursuant to subsection 5 of section 288.070 to which the claimant was not entitled based on a subsequent determination, redetermination or decision which has become final, shall be collectible by the division as *666provided in subsections 12 and 13 of section 288.380.