Cadence Bank, N.A. v. Roy J. Elizondo III and Roy J. Elizondo III, Pllc
[…] (emphasis added)), and id. § 4.207(d) (“The [transfer] warranties stated in Subsection (a) cannot be disclaimed with respect to checks.”), and id. § 4.208(e) (“The [presentment] warranties stated in Subsections (a) and (d) cannot be disclaimed with respect to checks.”), with id. § 4.103(a) (“The effect of the provisions of this chapter may be varied by agreement [with certain stated exceptions].”). 5 569 S.W.3d 104 (Tex. 2018). 6 Id. at 115. 7See id.