Com. v. Gracey, T.
[…] we are guided by the following:

      The Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution
      commands that “[t]he right of the people to be secure in their
      persons, houses, papers, and effects, against unreasonable
      searches and seizures, shall not be violated, and no Warrants shall
      issue, but upon probable cause, supported by Oath or affirmation,
      and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the
      persons or things to be seized.”         U.S. CONST. amend IV.
      Similarly, Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution
      provides that “[t]he people shall be secure in their persons,
      houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and
      seizures, and no warrant to search any place or to seize any
      person or things shall issue without describing them as nearly as
      may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or
      affirmation subscribed to by the affiant.” PA. CONST. art. I, § 8.




                                    - 10 -
J-A23018-22