In re K.P. CA1/3
[…] (Id., rule 5.805(5).) 9 juvenile court. (§ 7795; see In re Antoine D. (2006) 137 Cal.App.4th 1314, 1323 [juvenile court may entertain motion to modify or vacate DJF commitment where there is a showing under section 734 that the ward is unlikely to benefit from DJF’s education and treatment programs].) DISPOSITION The dispositional order is affirmed. _________________________ Jenkins, J. We concur: _________________________ McGuiness, P. J. _________________________ Siggins, J. 5 Section 779 reads, in pertinent part: “The court committing a ward to the Youth Authority [now DJF] may thereafter change, modify, or set aside the order of commitment. . . . This section does not limit the authority of the court to change, modify or set aside the order of commitment after a noticed hearing and upon a showing of good cause that the Youth Authority [now DJF] is unable to, or failing to, provide treatment consistent with Section 734.” 10