In re K.D. CA1/1
[…] Defendant did not object in the juvenile court that the section 241.1 report was flawed and could not support an adjudication of wardship. Accordingly, any objection to the sufficiency of the section 241.1 report has been waived. (See, e.g., In re Crystal J. (1993) 12 Cal.App.4th 407, 411–412 [failure to object to the adequacy of assessment mandated by section 366.21 at the 12-month review hearing waived the right to raise the issue on appeal].) In any case, the section 241.1 report addressed all matters mandated by the statute, namely, “consideration of the nature of the referral, the age of the minor, the prior record of the minor’s parents for child abuse, the prior record of the minor for out- of-control or delinquent behavior, the parents’ cooperation with the minor’s school, the minor’s functioning at school, the nature of the minor’s home environment, and the records of other agencies that have been involved with the minor and his or her family.” (§ 241.1, subd. (b)(2).) Defendant contends the report failed to mention matters not specifically required under section 241.1 but listed in California Rules of Court, rule 5.512 (hereafter rule 5.512).