Lanham v. County of Los Angeles CA2/8
[…] Certain licensed health care providers who willfully violate the Patient Access Law are “guilty of unprofessional conduct.” (§ 123110, subd. (i).) Similarly, certain institutional health care providers that willfully violate the Patient Access law are “guilty of an infraction punishable by a fine of not more than one hundred dollars ($100).” (Ibid.)