In re K.I.
[…] Stat. § 7B-507(c) (2011) (emphasis added).4 Specifically, Respondent contends that the trial court erred because it ceased reunification efforts at a review hearing that was not duly noticed as a permanency planning hearing and “did not schedule a subsequent hearing within 30 days to address the permanent plan . . . as required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B- 507(c).”