prosecution. See Commonwealth v. Johnson, 86 A.3d 182, 185 (Pa.
[…] 3362 (relating to speed limits)5 of the Vehicle Code. Id. The
Commonwealth points to Officer Dobish’s testimony that that he observed
4
Section 3334 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
Turning movements and required signals.
(a) General rule. --Upon a roadway no person shall turn
a vehicle or move from one traffic lane to another or enter the
traffic stream from a parked position unless and until the
movement can be made with reasonable safety nor without
giving an appropriate signal in the manner provided in this
section.
***
75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3334(a).
5
Section 3362 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
Maximum speed limits.
(a) General rule. --Except when a special hazard exists that
requires lower speed for compliance with section 3361 (relating
to driving vehicle at safe speed), the limits specified in this
section or established under this subchapter shall be maximum
lawful speeds and no person shall drive a vehicle at a speed in
excess of the following maximum limits:
***
(2) 55 miles per hour in other locations.
(3) Any other maximum speed limit established under this
subchapter.
***
75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3362(a)(2), (3).
-6-
J-S66037-14
Gambino failing to signal while making a left turn and speeding at