J-A13029-14
[…] abuse by another party is not evidence of
unwillingness or inability to cooperate
with that party.
(14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a
party or member of a party’s household.
(15) The mental and physical condition of a
party or member of a party’s household.
(16) Any other relevant factor.
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a)(1)-(16).3
This Court has stated that, “[a]ll of the factors listed in section
5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a
custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011)
(emphasis in original).
[In addition,] Section 5323(d) provides that a trial
court “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on
the record in open court or in a written opinion or
order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally,
“section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth
its mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section
5328 custody] factors prior to the deadline by which
a litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B.,
65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa.