White, C. v. Cornish, R.
[…] A “trial court must take all facts of record and reasonable inferences therefrom in a light most favorable to the non-moving party” and “must resolve all doubts as to the existence of a genuine issue of material fact against the moving party.” Id. (citing Toy v. Metropolitan Life Ins. _______________________ (Footnote Continued) appealable when entered. In the absence of such a determination and entry of a final order, any order or other form of decision that adjudicates fewer than all the claims and parties shall not constitute a final order.” 7 Section 702(a) provides: “(a) Appeals authorized by law.--An appeal authorized by law from an interlocutory order in a matter shall be taken to the appellate court having jurisdiction of final orders in such matter.” -9- J-A06042-15 Co., 928 A.2d 186, 195 (Pa.2007)). Therefore, a trial court “may only grant summary judgment ‘where the right to such judgment is clear and free from all doubt.’” Id.