In Re: K.L. Appeal of: K.L.
[…] The weight to be assigned the testimony of the witnesses is within the exclusive province of the fact finder.” Id. The facts and circumstances established by the Commonwealth need not be absolutely incompatible with the defendant’s innocence, but the question of any doubt is for the trier of fact unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances. In re B.R., 732 A.2d 633, 636 (Pa. Super. 1999). To satisfy the elements of terroristic threats under 18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1), the Commonwealth must establish a person “communicate[d], either directly or indirectly, a threat to . . . commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1).