J-A08028-15
[…] “when the children spend equal time with both parents, … [i]n no event shall
an order be entered requiring the parent with the lower income to pay basic
1
To the extent Husband suggests that his overtime pay should not have
been included in the calculation of his income, I disagree. See Murphy v.
McDermott, 979 A.2d 373, 378 (Pa. Super. 2009) (“When determining
income available for child support, the court must consider all forms of
income.”) (quoting MacKinley v. Messerschmidt, 814 A.2d 680, 681 (Pa.
Super. 2002)); see also 23 Pa.C.S. § 4302 (defining “income” as, inter alia,
“compensation for services, including, but not limited to, wages, salaries,
bonuses, fees, compensation in kind, commissions and similar items”). I
further note that Husband does not dispute that he earned the overtime pay.
-2-
J-A08028-15
child support to the parent with the higher income.” Again, Husband does
not dispute the trial court’s findings regarding the parties’ incomes, and