K.S. v. Review Board of the Indiana Department of Workforce Development
[…] K.S. appealed the ALJ’s decision to the Board, and the Board affirmed the decision on August 15, 2014. K.S. now appeals. Discussion and Decision [9] Decisions made by the Review Board are subject to review for legal error, but questions of fact determined by the Review Board are conclusive and binding. Ind. Code § 22-4-17-12(a). A challenge to a Review Board decision allows inquiry into “the sufficiency of the facts found to sustain the decision and the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain the findings of facts.” I.C. § 22-4-17-12(f).