In the Interest of: A.M.B., Appeal of: A.M.B.
[…] The order shall be in writing and shall be consistent with the protection of the public safety and the appropriate control, care and treatment of the person. . . . 42 Pa.C.S. § 6403. The Commonwealth “bears the burden of showing by clear and convincing evidence that the person has a mental abnormality or personality disorder which results in serious difficulty in controlling sexually violent behavior that makes the person likely to engage in an act of sexual violence.” Commonwealth v. S.T.S., Jr., 76 A.3d 24, 38 (Pa.Super.2013).