R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Company v. United States Department of Agriculture
[…] See 15 U.S.C. § 714 (creating a “body corporate to be known as Commodity Credit Corporation . . . , which shall be an agency and instrumentality of the United States, within the Department of Agriculture, subject to the general supervision and direction of the Secretary of Agriculture”); see also 7 U.S.C. § 518d(b)–(c) (noting that “[t]he Secretary, acting through the Commodity Credit Corporation, shall impose quarterly assessments” pursuant to FETRA).