R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Company v. United States Department of Agriculture
[…] See id. § 518d(e)(1) (“The assessment for each class of tobacco product . . . shall be allocated on a pro rata basis among manufacturers and importers based on each manufacturer’s or importer’s share of gross domestic volume.”); see also id. §§ 518d(a)(3) (defining “market share”); id. § 518d(f) (requiring that “[t]he amount of the assessment for each class of tobacco product” shall be “determined . . . by multiplying” the market share of that manufacturer or importer by “the total amount of the [national] assessment for that quarterly payment period . . . for [that] class of tobacco product”).