TVMAX Holdings, Inc. and Broadband Ventures Six, L.L.C. v. Spring Independent School District
[…] See TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 25.26(b). Moreover, the tax master found that TVMAX was delinquent with respect to all taxable amounts due for 2010, 2011, and 2012, not just a portion of the taxable amounts. These findings were before the trial court when it entered judgment. Thus, we conclude that the trial court did not err in implicitly finding that TVMAX forfeited its right to proceed to a final determination by HCAD of its Section 25.25 motions by failing to comply with Section 25.26’s prepayment requirement. See TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 25.26(b) (“a property owner who files a 17 motion under Section 25.25 must pay the amount of taxes due on the portion of the taxable value of the property that is the subject of the motion that is not in dispute before the delinquency date or the property owner forfeits the right to proceed to a final determination of the motion”); see also Roberson v. Robinson, 768 S.W.2d 280, 281 (Tex. 1989) (appellate court implies all necessary findings in support of the judgment).