Brodreck Hearne v. State
[…] . . . .”). 3 fee of $25; 5 “Support of Indigent Defense” fee of $2; 6 “Support of Judiciary Fee” of $6; 7 and a “Court Technology Fund Fee” of $4. 8 The cost assessment also lists a $5 fee for “Arrest W/O Warrant/Capias,” 9 a $5 fee for “Commitment,”10 and a $5 4 See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.0045(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“A person convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $4 to be used to reimburse counties for the cost of juror services as provided by Section 61.0015, Government Code.”). 5 See id. art. 102.005(f) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district court shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local Government Code.”). 6 See TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.107(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“A person convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to other costs, a fee of $2 to be used to fund indigent defense