Com. v. Fox, C.
[…] Compare 42 Pa.C.S. § 9795(b)(1) (requiring lifetime registration and reporting by “an individual with two or more conviction of . . . the offenses set forth in subsection (a)”) with 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.14(d)(16) (requiring lifetime registration and reporting by an -5- J-S45023-15 individual with “[t]wo or more convictions of offenses listed as Tier I or Tier II sexual offenses”). The petitioner maintained that he was entitled to relief because his offenses “stemmed from a single criminal act, criminal episode or course of conduct, i.e., causing the photographing of a minor in a sexual act.”