The Metropolitan Government of Nashville And Davidson County, Tennessee v. The Board of Zoning Appeals Of Nashville And Davidson County, Tennessee
[…] See, e.g., Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 9-462.06(K) (Westlaw through 2015 First Regular Sess.) (permitting “an officer or a department of the municipality affected by a decision of the” zoning board of adjustment to seek judicial review); Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 8-8(a)(1), (b) (Westlaw through August 1, 2015 legislation) (permitting “aggrieved persons” to appeal from a zoning board of appeals decision and defining aggrieved person as including “any officer, department, board or bureau of the municipality charged with enforcement of any order, requirement or decision of the board”); Md. Code Ann., Land Use § 4-401(a)(3) (Westlaw through Sept. 1, 2015 legislation) (authorizing “an officer or unit of the local jurisdiction” to seek judicial review of a board of zoning appeals decision); Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 40A § 17 (Westlaw through Ch. 75 of 2015 1st Annual Sess.)