Com. v. Thomas, Y.
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Commonwealth v. Rogal, 120 A.3d 994, 1000-01 (Pa. Super. 2015) (quoting Commonwealth v. Tejada, 107 A.3d 788, 792-93 (Pa. Super. 2015)). Thomas first challenges her conviction of witness or informant taking a bribe under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4909 (“taking a bribe”). The definition of this crime states that “[a] person commits a felony of the third degree if he solicits, accepts or agrees to accept any benefit in consideration of his doing any of the things specified in section 4952(a)(1) through (6) (relating to intimidation of witnesses or victims).” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4909. The “things specified in section 4952(a)(1) through (6)” are: -6- J-S70019-15 (1) Refrain from informing or reporting to any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge concerning any information, document or thing relating to the commission of a crime.