J-S36037-16
[…] May 26, 2015, adjudicating Juvenile delinquent. As we stated in our
Judgment Order quashing the appeal filed to 1323 MDA 2015, however,
Juvenile cannot file two separate appeals to the same final order:
____________________________________________
3
Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967), Commonwealth v.
McClendon, 434 A.2d 1185 (Pa. 1981).
-3-
J-S36037-16
The law is clear that the Juvenile Act itself does not provide a
right of appeal. Rather, a juvenile's right of appeal stems from
our state constitution: Article V Section 9 of the Pennsylvania
Constitution provides that “there shall be a right of appeal from
a court of record or from an administrative agency to a court of
record or to an appellate court.” The Juvenile Court is a court of
record and pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 341, appeal may be taken as of
right from any final order of an administrative agency or lower ...
court. The final Order of a Juvenile Court is the Dispositional
Order as to the Delinquent Child, pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 6352.