Hall v. Coupe
[…] In re Gen. Motors (Hughes) S’holder Litig., 897 A.2d 162, 168 (Del. 2006). Even if the Court looked past Plaintiffs’ violation of the general rule, however, for the reasons explained below, Plaintiffs’ vague allegations of denied access to DOC internal procedures fail to satisfy their burden to allege injury in fact. 21 Compl. ¶ 17. Hall, et al. v. Coupe, et al. C.A. No. 10307-VCS May 25, 2016 Page 9 procedures violates the requirement in 11 Del. C. § 6517 (“Section 6517”) that the Commissioner of the DOC “[p]romulgat[e] rules and regulations to carry out the Commissioner’s duties and operate the [DOC].”