Littauer v. Inland Wetlands Comm., No. Cv01-008 58 84 S (Aug. 19, 2002)
[…] Section 22a-38 (13) of the General Statutes as well as Sec. 2.1 of the regulations, defines a regulated activity as "any operation within or use of a wetland or watercourse involving removal or deposition of material, or any obstruction, construction, alteration or pollution, of such wetlands or watercourses, but shall not include the specified activities in section 22a-40."