Stroebel v. Norbeck, No. Cv 94-0705139 (Aug. 17, 1994)
[…] Conn. Gen. Stats. § 19a-17b(d).

It is clear enough that the "proceedings of a medical review committee conducting a peer review shall not be subject to discovery" but questions do remain. Conn. Gen. Stats. § 19a-17b(d).

A medical review committee is defined in the statute as follows: