R.C. 3119.22. The factors that the court is to consider in making a deviation from the worksheet are set forth in R.C. 3119.23. Among those factors are not only direct payments for schooling, but also disparity in income between parties or households, and the "standard of living and circumstances of each parent and the standard of living the child would have enjoyed had the marriage continued or had the parents been married[.]" R.C. 3119.23(G), (J), and (L). The trial court is granted wide discretion in its decision on whether to deviate from the statutory support schedule and child support worksheet calculations. See Booth v. Booth (1989), 44 Ohio St.3d 142,144; Laliberte v. Laliberte (July 12, 1995), Medina App.