Genereux v. Bruce
[…] Further, in view of the great deference afforded by this Court in administrative appeals, the Court upholds the Board of Appeal's affirmation of those decisions. Similarly, in light of the substantial and competent evidence in the record, the Court affirms the Zoning Board's decision to grant CVS's requested variances.

Prevailing counsel may present an order consistent herewith which shall be settled after due notice to counsel of record.

1 Section 45-23-39(b) provides, in pertinent part, "[m]ajor plan review consist of three stages of review, master plan, preliminary plan and final plan. . . ." G.L. 1956 § 45-23-39(b).