J-S52042-16
[…] resolve any doubts regarding a defendant’s guilt unless the
evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no
probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
circumstances. When evaluating the credibility and weight of the
evidence, the fact-finder is free to believe all, part or none of the
evidence. For purposes of our review under these principles, we
must review the entire record and consider all of the evidence
introduced.
Commonwealth v. Trinidad, 96 A.3d 1031, 1038 (Pa. Super. 2014)
(citation omitted).
Appellant was convicted of violating subsection 5503(a)(1) of the
Crimes Code.
[That subsection] provides: A person is guilty of disorderly
conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance
or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he: (1) engages in
fighting or threatening, or in violent or tumultuous behavior.
“Tumultuous” is not defined in Section 5503 or elsewhere in the
Crimes Code. Commonly, “tumultuous” is defined as “marked by
tumult”; “tending or disposed to cause or incite a tumult”; or