in the Interest of B.C., P.C., Jr., and A.C.
[…] (emphasis added)). The Department’s actions of taking possession of B.C. from Mary qualified as a “removal under Chapter 262”—specifically, section 262.104. See id. at 262.104(a) (“… an authorized representative of the Department of Family and Protective Services, a law enforcement officer, or a juvenile probation officer may take possession of a child without a court order under the following conditions …”). Likewise, the trial court’s May 22, 2013 order was a “removal under Chapter 262”—specifically, section 262.205—because it deprived both parents of possessory rights to all three children (C.R. at 43–53). See id. at § 262.205(b) (“After the hearing, the court may grant the request to remove the child from the parent, managing conservator, possessory conservator, guardian, caretaker, or custodian entitled to possession of the child if the court finds …”).2 Furthermore, the record indicates—and Appellant does not dispute this on appeal—that the children were only with Mary because of Raquel’s neglect some years earlier (R.R. at 21; C.R. at 15–16).