The court concluded the producers agreed to arbitrate any factual determination arising out of their FCIA crop policy, and the agreement was enforceable as a matter of public policy. Id., 1301. 18 The court in Nobles relied in part on the provisions under the rules and regulations of the FCIA that the insured can only bring a legal action against the insurance company after submitting disputes to binding arbitration, citing 7 C.F.R. §457.8, ¶20(a). The language in the current regulations applicable to this suit are even stronger than those at issue in Nobles. Section 407.9 paragraph 23(d)(5) expressly provides, “if you fail to initiate arbitration in accordance with §23(d)(5)(i) and complete the process, you will not be able to resolved the dispute through judicial review.” 7 CFR 407.9 The Nobles court further observed that, pursuant to the arbitration provision, “the insured may not bring legal action against the insurer ‘unless [the insured has] complied with all of the policy provision.’ This command would be