These regulations are binding on “all who [seek] to come within the FCIA.” Federal Crop Insurance Corp. v. Merrill, 332 U.S. 380, 384-85 (1947). Agents are parties contemplated by the Act. 7 U.S.C. §1507(c). The codified regulations specifically set forth the terms of these insurance policies. The actual provisions and terms of the policies are standardized and approved by the FCIC. The terms and conditions preempt any contrary state laws that would apply to other insurance contracts normally issued by private insurance companies. See 7 U.S.C. §1506(l) (Lexis 2015); 7 C.F.R. §400.352 (Lexis 2015). Congress specifically provided: [S]tate and local laws or rules shall not apply to contracts or agreement of the [FCIC] or the parties thereto to the extent that such contracts or agreements provide that such laws or rules shall not apply, or to the extent that such laws or rules are inconsistent with such contracts or agreements. 6 7 U.S.C. §1506(k). One of the mandated provisions of the FCIC insurance policies is the arbitration provision.